Visa Services
services.png
 

TravelLounge experience with international travellers has allowed us to establish strong ties with visa services. Our ability to expedite visas is one of the keys to our success with international travellers.

To provide our customers with such assistance, and to ensure smooth processing.

 



 Dubai Visa Requirements:

  • scanned Colored copy from the original passport.
  • 1 colored personal photo with white background.
  • Mother’s name.

Apply for Dubai visa >>

 USA Visa Requirements:

Our consultant will assist you with the online application.

  • Confirmation paper of the online application.
  • Two recent photos with white background size 5*5.
  • CIB receipt of the online application.
  • HR Letter.
  • Registration Certificate if students.
  • Flight Ticket.
  • Hotel reservation or accommodation address.
  • Bank statement must be active account and can cover your travel expenses.

Schengen Visa Requirements:

  • Application form must be completed.
  • Two recent photos with white background size 4*6.
  • Visa must be applied to the real destination that passenger will visit.
  • Period of passport validity not less than six months.
  • Applicant or his referee must have sufficient financial means.
  • Referee’s address must be correct.
  • Ultimate destination must be clear.
  • Equivalent statements.
  • Family relationship must be clear.
  • Reliable documents.
  • Duration of Stay must be less than three months.
  • Return time must be guaranteed.

Note:

- Egyptian passports issued must be dealt with the appropriate consulate.
-All applications must include mother’s name or spouse’s name even if not travelling with applicant.

Where to apply?
  • A Single Entry:

    - One single trip.
    - Applied at the embassy of the country to be visited.
    - Possible to travel freely within the Schengen area.
    - If visiting more than one country within the duration must apply at the embassy of the country you enter first.

  • Double Entry:

    - Valid for two separate entries.
    - Apply to the country you stay longest.
    - If same duration then apply for the country you enter first.

  • Multiple Entries:

    - Apply to the country you enter first.
    - It is recommended to carry proof of travel to the country that issued the visa.
    - Must follow or stick to the amount days mentioned on your visa.

 Thailand Visa Requirements:

  • New and Stamped Bank Statement.
  • HR Letter or Commercial Registration or Tax Card.
  • Two new personal pictures with White background .
  • If student a registration form is required.

Note: All documents must be handed in English.

 Singapore Visa Requirements:

  • New and Stamped Bank Statement.
  • HR Letter or Commercial Registration or Tax Card.
  • Two new personal pictures with White background .
  • If student a registration form is required.

Note: All documents must be handed in English.